Windlesham School Swim, Bike & Run Camp April 2019

Day 3 – Triathlon Results

Swim 150m/Bike 2400m/Run 1500m

Noah17:41
Harry15:59
Jude16:07
Allanah18:08
Matthew19:30
Abi17:53
Monty18:33

Swim 100m/Bike 2400m/Run 800m

Serena18:56
Lilly17:24
Will18:53
Imogen15:10
Georgie17:20

Swim 50m/Bike 1500m/Run 800m

Matilda12:28
Emily10:56
Milo12:26
Jack C11:20
Sebastian13:56
William12:58
Isaac12:29
Amelia15:48
Tobias16:30
Grace16:48
Oliver13:00
Jack T17:05
Jack F12:10
Harry14:45
Maisie12:52 (800 Bike)
Milly18:09

Swim 25m/Bike 800m/Run 400m

Alex10:26
Otis11:23
Austin9:41
Bruno10:42
Bertie9:41
Sophie10:16
Kitty10:57
Lottie9:09
William9:13
Billy9:41

Day 2 – Run/Bike/Run Results

Run 1500m/Bike 2400m/Run 800m

Noah17:38
Harry17:32
Jude16:21
Allana19:36
Matthew B18:25
Abi17:55
Monty18:09
Matthew S18:24
Imogen20:30
Georgia24:17

Run 800m/Bike 2400m/Run 800m

Serena20:48
Lilly19:38
Will20:26
Theo17:03
Tristan15:01

Run 1000m/Bike 1500m/Run 400m

Matilda13:01
Emily11:50
Sebastian14:45
William K13:41
Jack T17:25
Isaac13:38
Milo12:37
Jack C11:45
Maddison15:16
Honey14:26
Eddie12:56
Casper15:28

Run 500m/Bike 700m/Run 400m

Alex11:50
Otis11:41
Austin10:56
William11:15
Bruno12:03
Maisie11:24
Bertie12:30
Sophie14:26
Amelia10:25
Tobias9:56
Rory8:20
Grace11:09
Billy10:15
Millie12:22
Oliver8:22

Day 1 – Aquathon Results

150m Swim/1000m Run

Georgia10:22
Imogen10:37
Abi9:08
Jude7:20
Allana8:13
Noah9:18
Monty9:16

100m Swim/1000m Run

Matthew9:28
Will12:30
Serena10:35
Lilly10.34

50m Swim/800m Run

Amelia7:05
Grace7:02
Matilda6:19
Emily5:25
Maisie6:31
Tobias6:04
Sebastian7:12
Rory9:31
Milo6:17
Isaac6:17
William K6:56
Jack F6:00
Billy8:12
Jack T10:13
Sophie10:45
Millie9:24
Jack C6:30
Harry7:38

25m Swim/600m Run

Alex8:00
Oliver5:13
Otis6:54
Austin4:19
William5:30
Bruno6:17

Arundel Lido Swim & Run Camp August 2018

Day 3 Aquathlon Results

 600m Run – 50m Swim – 600m Run
Name   Age Total Time Position
Eli Clayton 5 14.22  3
Paddy Fowler 7 12.00 2
Austin Heath 7 10.52 1
 900m Run – 100m Swim – 900m Run
Name   Age Total Time Position
Grace Lassman 8 17.00 1
Elodie Clayton 8 17.01 2
Clodagh Fowler 9 21.57 3
1200m Run – 150m Swim – 1200m Run
Name   Age Total Time Position
Finn Richardson 10 25.28 6
Holly Brockwell 10 22.05 5
Jude Clayton 11 16.03 1
Archie Turner 11 16.37 3
Adam Conway 15 16.27 2
Allanah Clayton 13 17.17 4

Day 2 Aquathlon Results

50m Swim//600m Run
Name   Age Total Time Position
Eli Clayton 5 6:11 25m Swim
Paddy Fowler 7 8.18 5
Austin Heath 7 7.08 4
Grace Lassman 8 5.37 1
Elodie Clayton 8 5.49 2
Clodagh Fowler 9 6.52 3
150m Swim//1200m Run
Name   Age Total Time Position
Finn Richardson 10 12:20 5
Holly Brockwell 10 10:59 4
Jude Clayton 11 9.09 1
Archie Turner 11 9.34 2
Allanah Clayton 13 09:50 3

Day 1 Biathlon Results

Name   Age Swim Time (50m) Run Time (800m) Total Time Position
Paddy Fowler 7 1.45 4.45 6:30 4
Thomas Hunter 7 1.23 3:50 5.13 2
Austin Heath 7 2.06 4.43 6.49 5=
Grace Lassman 8 1.15 3.56 5.11 1
Elodie Clayton 8 1.21 3.57 5.18 3
Clodagh Fowler 9 1.31 5.18 6.49 5=
Name   Age Swim Time (100m) Run Time (1200m) Total Time Position
Finn Richardson 10 3.48 7.09 10.57 5
Holly Brockwell 10 1.34 6.14 7.48 3
Jude Clayton 11 1.49 5.22 7.11 1
Archie Turner 11 2.02 DNF DNF 7
Archie Hunter 11 1.59 6.42 8.41 4
Allanah Clayton 13 01:50 05:30 07:20 2
Oliver Rainer 13 3.11 8.23 11.34 6

St. Edmund’s School Triathlon June 2018

Results

Years 3 & 4 (4 Lengths Swim/2 Laps Bike/2 Laps Run)
Number Name Start Time Finish Time Total
11 Tom Dellar 00:14:30 00:23:37 09:07
12 Rory Butler 00:14:30 00:24:04 09:34
09 Brodie Sempill 00:13:00 00:22:48 09:48
07 Jess Bates 00:13:00 00:24:10 11:10
05 Jake Brown 00:11:30 00:22:44 11:14
08 Sophie Nash 00:13:00 00:24:14 11:14
03 James Scholes 00:10:00 00:21:16 11:16
10 Jonty Starr 00:14:30 00:25:54 11:24
04 Oliver King 00:11:30 00:23:29 11:59
01 Pheobe McEwen 00:10:00 00:22:11 12:11
06 Callum Swan 00:11:30 00:25:00 13:30
02 Thomas Read 00:10:00 00:24:35 14:35
Years 5 & 6 (6 Lengths Swim/3 Laps Bike/2 Laps Run)
Number Name Start Time Finish Time Total
23 Seb Dubois 00:30:30 00:39:43 09:13
24 Josh Wright 00:30:30 00:39:49 09:19
22 Yasmin Gubby 00:30:30 00:40:15 09:45
20 Jacob Norwood 00:29:00 00:39:06 10:06
21 Sienna Issacs 00:29:00 00:39:41 10:41
17 Leo Dubois 00:27:30 00:38:28 10:58
16 Millie Norwood 00:27:30 00:38:40 11:10
15 Jimmy Wilson 00:26:00 00:37:37 11:37
19 James Lock 00:29:00 00:41:05 12:05
13 Finn McEwan 00:26:00 00:38:45 12:45
14 Will Rudd 00:26:00 00:39:41 13:41
Years 7 & 8 (6 Lengths Swim/4 Laps Bike/3 Laps Run)
Number Name Start Time Finish Time Total
30 Ethan Gubby 00:49:00 01:00:09 11:09
31 Indigo Burrell 00:49:00 01:01:16 12:16
28 Maddie Murrin 00:47:30 01:00:48 13:18
29 Oliver Moffat 00:47:30 01:01:18 13:48
27 Freddie Eichorn 00:46:00 01:00:04 14:04
25 Horatio Murrin 00:46:00 01:01:29 15:29
26 Angus Chisholm 00:46:00 01:01:30 15:30

Gallery

Arundel Lido Swim & Run Camp May 2018

Gallery Day 2

Race Results Day 2

500m + 4 Lengths Swim + 600m
Robbie Votta 06:10
Jude Clayton 06:45
Archie Turner 06:50
Will 09:39
500m + 2 Lengths Swim + 600m
Brook Smith 07:03
James Burzio 09:31
Jack Burzio 10:50
Huxley Colver 11:23

Gallery Day 1

Race Results Day 1

4 Lengths Swim + 500m
Robbie Votta 04:11
Jude Clayton 04:11
Archie Turner 04:39
2 Lengths Swim + 500m
Jack Burzio 06:02
James Burzio 04:08
4 Short Lengths Swim + 400m
Brook Smith 03:33
2 Short Lengths Swim + 400m
Huxley Colver 05:10

St Edmund’s Swim, Bike & Run Camp May 2018

Gallery Day 2

Race Results Day 2

6 Lengths Swim/1600m Bike/1.5k Run
Freddie 17:11
Emilie Barton 17:30
Amelia Rowbotham 18:39
Sophia Whiteley 18:43
Thomas Dellar 18:48
Lianke Webb 18:54
Jemima Webb 19:46
Rory Butler 19:47
Kitty 21:22
Jess Bates 21:46
Hannah Johnson 27:23
Emma Johnson 28:09
6 Lengths Swim/1600m Bike/1.2k Run
Genevieve Whiteley 22:04
4 Lengths Swim/800m Bike/1.2k Run
Harry Rowbotham 13:12
Charlie Wimshurst 14:01
Oliver King 16:09
Harry Wimshurst 17:10
2 Lengths Swim/800m Bike/1.2k Run
Harry King 15:37
Charlotte Law 16:40
4 Lengths Swim/400m Bike/1.2k Run
Eliza Butler 17:41

Gallery Day 1

Race Results Day 1

6 Lengths Swim + 1.5k Run
Amelia Rowbotham 11:10
Sophia Whiteley 11:41
Henry McDonald 11:44
Jemima Webb 12:30
Lianke Webb 12:50
Thomas Dellar 13:14
Rory Butler 14:15
Jess Bates 14:50
6 Lengths Swim + 1.2k Run
Genevieve Whiteley 13:32
4 Lengths Swim + 1.2k Run
Harry Rowbotham 10:41
Charlie Wimshurst 11:45
Emilie Barton 11:51
Alfred Wareing 12:35
Harry Wimshurst 13:23
Eliza Butler 13:54
2 Lengths Swim + 1.2k Run
Charlotte Law 10:46

St. Edmund’s Swim, Bike, Run Camp March 2018

Race gallery and results…

Wednesday Race Results

1 Length Swim//1 Lap Bike//1 Lap Run
Pheobe McEwen 6 08:10
Charlie Wimshurst 7 08:14
Harry Wimshurst 7 08:56
Sam O’Brien 6 10:05
4 Lengths Swim//2 Laps Bike//2 Laps Run
Halina Le Mare 10 12:43
James Scholes 7 13:11
Jasper Hawes 7 13:12
Ben Leighton 7 13:15
Louis Le Mare 8 15:03
Jake Brown 8 15:19
Emma Johnson 11 15:42
Hannah Johnson 8 16:37
Scarlet O’Brien 7 16:39
8 Lengths Swim//3 Laps Bike//1 Lap Cross Country Course
Trinity Clement 9 16:43
Tom Dellar 8 17:50
Spencer Hawes 8 17:50
Freddie Eichhorn 11 19:27
Imogen Murphy 8 20:36
Charlie MacIntyre 12 20:40
Kitty Eichhorn 11 22:20
Alexander Ruda 10 23:36

Tuesday Race Results

100 Swim//1200 Run
Inigo Burrell 13 09:38
Ben Price 9 11:11
Freddie Eichhorn 11 12:00
Charlie MacIntyre 12 12:59
Kitty Eichhorn 11 13:00
35 Swim//500 Run
Pheobe McEwen 6 06:12
Sam O’Brien 6 08:11
Fletcher Hawes 5 09:21
50 Swim//500 Run
Ben Leighton 7 05:26
James Scholes 7 06:14
Jake Brown 8 06:24
Scarlet O’Brien 7 06:31
Emma Johnson 11 06:39
Jasper Hawes 7 07:02
Hannah Johnson 8 07:09
50 Swim//1200 Run
Tom Dellar 8 09:41
Spencer Hawes 8 09:47
Imogen Murphy 8 10:20
Alexander Ruda 10 12:08
Finn McEwen 10 12:09

Monday Race Results

500 Run//400 Bike//500 Run Age Time
James Scholes 7 08:15
Ben Leighton 7 08:55
Jake Brown 8 09:23
Pheobe McEwen 6 09:32
Sam O’Brien 6 09:48
Scarlet O’Brien 7 10:45
Fletcher Hawes 5 11:30
Hannah Johnson 8 11:37
Emma Johnson 11 11:39
500 Run//800 Bike//1200 Run Age Time
Inigo Burrell 13 12:16
Tom Dellar 8 13:16
Ben Price 9 13:22
Freddie Eichhorn 11 13:28
Spencer Hawes 8 13:48
Trinity Clement 9 14:30
Kitty Eichhorn 11 15:32
Alexander Ruda 10 16:12
Charlie MacIntyre 12 16:29
Imogen Murphy 8 16:42

 

St. Edmund’s Running Clubs

Time Trial

Set out below are the time trial results from the St Edmund’s School Run Squad & Years 3 & 4 Run Club!

The Run Squad completed a 3k or 2k time trail depending on their age group on the 1st November.

Years 3 & 4 Run Club completed either a 1000m or 1500m run, depending on their age group.

We recorded their results and then over the next 6 weeks trained specifically towards improving our times through target paced interval training, specific to each individual. We then re-tested on the 6th December.

Here are the results:

       3k
  • Adam 13:10/12.52
  • Max 13.32/13:07
  • Theo 14.23/14:04
  • Freddie 14:23/14:11
  • Yasmin 15:31/14:12
  • Maddy 17:02/15:25
       2k
  • Millie 13:18/10:42
  • JT 11:55/10:25
       1500m
  • Tom D 7:47/6:48
  • Rory 7:48/7:01
  • Sophia 8:17/7:03
  • Seb 8:28/8:08
  • Tristan 10:13/8:11
  • Spencer 9:15/8:04
  • Jamie King 9:43/8:58
  • Sophie 10:11/8:04
       1k
  • Emma 6:27/5:17
  • James 5:41/6:37
      99% improvement all round! #proud